.
.

Prestigious Amateur Golf Championships

.

July 18-21, 2018

2018 Contestants

As of July 16, 2018

Name Hometown
Ben Albin Santa Fe, NM
Ashwin Arasu San Diego, CA
Wes Artac Leander, TX
Alec Bard New Hartford, NY
James Blackwell Grand Island, NY
Mike Blasey Potomac, MD
Kevin Borowicz Grand Island, NY
Cole Bradley West Lafayette, IN
Blair Bursey Gander, NL, Canada
Corey Carlson Green Cove Spring, FL
Mackenzie Carter Cobourg, ONT, Canada
Will Chandler Atlanta, GA
Matthew Cheung Hong Kong, China
Michael Christifulli Paradise Valley, AZ
Marin Contini Buenos Aires, Argentina
Eric Cowles Stuart, FL
Charlie Dann Aroona, QLD, Austrailia
Tripp Davis Norman, OK
Colin Dubnik Rochester, NY
Blake Dyer St. Petersburg, FL
John Felitto Mountainside, NJ
Ben Fernandez Southlake, TX
Kyle Flexsenhar Bloomington, IL
Gregory Foo Singapore
Austin Fox Folson, CA
Ryoto Furuya Tokyo, Japan
Evan Gaesser Kendall, NY
David Gies II Charlotte, NC
Josh Gilkison Springboro, OH
LJ Go Cebu, Philippines
Shiso Go Oyama, Japan
Grant Godfrey Delaware, OH
Arthur Griffin Lake Placid, NY
Tianlang Guan Guangzhou, China
Daniel Gurtner Guatemala City, Guatemala
Billy Hanes Elma, NY
David Hanes Elma, NY
Scott Harvey Kernersville, NC
Austin Hitt Longwood, FL
Marc Holzhauer Clarence Center, NY
Cole Hughes Indiana, PA
Trevor Hulbert Orlando, FL
Geuntae Kim Johnson City, TN
Peter Knade Easton, MD
Ryan Knop Pleasanton, CA
Chase Komaromi Delaware, ONT, Canada
Anton Krecic Columbia Station, OH
Wyatt Larkin Morganton, GA
Jacob Lehman Guelph, ONT, Canada
Eoin Leonard Ascot, England
Kyle MacDonald Burlington, ONT, Canada
Roland Massimino Lumberville, PA
Michael Mattiace Jacksonville, FL
Sam Meek Peterborough, ONT, Canada
Jamie Mist Hayling Island, England
Jesus Montenegro Buenos Aires, Argentina
Marcos Montenegro Buenos Aires, Argentina
Matthew Naumec Wilbraham, MA
James Nicholas Scarsdale, NY
Kevin O’Connell Cary, NC
John Pak Scotch Plains, NJ
Matt Parziale Brockton, MA
Andrew Poturalski Williamsville, NY
Caleb Proveaux Lexington, SC
Nicolas Quintero Cali, Columbia
Garrett Rank Elmira, ONT, Canada
Ben Reichert East Amherst, NY
Alex Ross Atlanta, GA
Ben Schlottman Advance, NC
Luke Schniederjans Alpharetta, GA
Max Sear Unionville, ONT, Canada
Patrick Sheerer Gibsonia, PA
Henry Shimp Charlotte, NC
Austin Sipe Dayton, OH
Mike Stamberger Brielle, NJ
Tyler Strafaci Davie, FL
Justin Tereshko Greensboro, NC
Will Thomson Pittsford, NY
Daulet Tulebayev Almaty, Kazakhstan
Chris Vandette Beaconsfield, QC, Canada
Thomas Walsh High Point, NC
Justin Warren Picton, NSW, Australia
Daniel Wetterich Cincinnati, OH
Matthew Wetterich Cincinnati, OH
Josh Whalen Napanee, ONT, Canada
Blake Windred Cardiff South, NSW, Australia
Qi Wen Wong Singapore
Shae Wools-Cobb Maroochydore, QLD, Australia
Brandon Wu Scarsdale, NY
Christopher Yeom Flushing, NY