.
.

Prestigious Amateur Golf Championships

.

July 24-27, 2019

2019 Contestants

As of July 16, 2019

Name Hometown
Herbie Aikens Kingston, Massachusetts
Alec Bard New Hartford, New York
James Blackwell Buffalo, New York
Konrad Brauckmeyer Lima, Peru
Ryan Burnett Charlotte, North Carolina
John Hilliard  Catanzaro Gadsden, Alabama
Jackson Chandler Dublin, Ohio
Will Chandler Atlanta, Georgia
Canon Claycomb Orlando, Florida
Thomas Code Dorchester, Ont. Canada
Timothy  Colanta Championsgate, Florida
Kyle Cox Carrollton, Florida
Reid  Davenport Austin, Texas
Miguel Delgado Ross, California
Aiden Didone Melbourne, Australia
Steven DiLisio Swampscott, Massachusetts
John Driscoll III Lake Mary, Florida
Leon D’Souza Phoenix, Arizona
Blake Dyer Gainesville, Florida
John Felitto Mountainside, New Jersey
Mateo Fernandez de Oliveira Buenos Aires, Argentina
Kyle Flexsenhar Bloomington, Illinois
Austin Fox Folsom, California
Ryoto Furuya Tampa, Florida
Jack Geise San Diego, California
David Gies II Charlotte, North Carolina
Parker Gillam Danville, California
Mason Greenberg Southlake, Texas
David  Hanes Buffalo, New York
Scott Harvey Kernersville, North Carolina
Jimmy Hervol Hopkinton, Massachusetts
Austin  Hitt Longwood, Florida
Nick Hofland Ancaster, Ont. Canada
Connor Howe Ogden, Utah
Cole Hughes Indiana, Pennsylvania
James Imai Brookline, Massachusetts
Koichiro Ishika Tempe, Arizona
Lincoln Johnson Chaska, Minnesota
Evan Katz Washington D.C.
Harrison Kingsley Murrieta, California
Peter Knade Easton, Maryland
Davis Lamb Potomac, Maryland
James Leow Tempe, Arizona
Evan Long New Castle, Pennsylvania
Nick Lyerly Salisbury, North Carolina
Jimmie Massie Lynchburg, Virginia
Roland Massimino Lumberville, Pennsylvania
Matthew Mattare Jersey City, New Jersey
Michael Mattiace Jacksonville, Florida
Ryan McCarthy Kensington, Maryland
Dylan  Menante Carlsbad, California
Jesus Montenegro Buenos Aires, Argentina
David Morgan Naples, Florida
Bryan Morris Beltsville, Maryland
Ethan  Ng New York, New York
Noah Norton Chico, California
Kevin O’Connell Jacksonville, Florida
Matt Organisak Sudbury, Massachusetts
Andrew Orischak Hilton Head Island, South Carolina
Harrison Ott Brookfield, Wisconsin
John Pak Scotch Plains, New Jersey
Minwoo Park Toronto, Ont. Canada
Matt Parziale Brockton, Massachusetts
James Piot Canton, Michigan
Garrett Rank Elmira, Ont. Canada
Bradley Reeves Woodbridge, California
Ben Reichert East Amherst, New York
Matthew Riedel Houston, Texas
Michael Rizzo Brantford, Ont. Canada
Andres Schonbaum Cordoba, Argentina
Michael Shears Franklin, Tennessee
Calvin  Sierota Melbourne, Florida
Jonathon Snook Toronto, Ont. Canada
David Snyder McAllen, Texas
Ryan Spady Elmira, New York
Michael Stamberger Brielle, New Jersey
Tyler Strafaci Davie, Florida
Justin Tereshko Lexington, Kentucky
Will Thomson Naples, Florida
Johnny Travale Hamilton, Ont. Canada
Donnie Trosper Canton, Michigan
Austin Vukovits Indianapolis, Indiana
Charles Waddell Chicago, Illinois
Daniel Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
Josh  Whalen Napanee, Ont. Canada
Qi Wen  Wong Durham, North Carolina
Sudarshan Yellamaraju Mississauga, Ont. Canada
Chun An Yu Tempe, Arizona